Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WELLMEAD CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 8BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,500
+61.5%
Sold on 7 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+45.5%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+149.7%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,786 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,214
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 8BS
← Back to All Properties