45, TAPLEY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4XY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£260,000+6.1%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+74.4%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1