Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CORINNE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 8EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-5.5%
Sold on 4 February 2015
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+9.0%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+142.7%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 8EJ
← Back to All Properties