Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, KINGS MEADE, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+45.6%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
-16.8%
Sold on 13 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+91.9%
Sold on 7 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,495
Sold on 16 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties