Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BROCKENHURST STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£91,500
+7.6%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+70.0%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-35.1%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+120.0%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4ES
← Back to All Properties