Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WARREN AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 9WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
+33.8%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+14.0%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+82.0%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+52.6%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 9WY
← Back to All Properties