Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, BIRCHWOOD AVENUE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£189,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+96.4%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+18.8%
Sold on 2 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 27 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 0PS
← Back to All Properties