Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, CYGNET COURT, CALDECOTT ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-8.5%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+32.9%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 10 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5ET
← Back to All Properties