Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78A, HIGH STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+38.5%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 20 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2HN
← Back to All Properties