Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SURREY STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3UF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£54,000
+14.9%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£47,000
-23.0%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,000
+79.4%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+78.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,000
+26.7%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
+114.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3UF
← Back to All Properties