Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CASTLE VIEW, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 4DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
-8.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+50.6%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+7.6%
Sold on 28 November 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+145.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 5 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 4DN
← Back to All Properties