Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TRINITY CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+43.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+13.3%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,495
+191.4%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£88,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1JB
← Back to All Properties