Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MANSTON CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+14.9%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+153.4%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 4FB
← Back to All Properties