Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, DALTON STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£916,250
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£151,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£916,250
+19.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£151,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£765,000
+39.1%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£550,000
+41.8%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£388,000
+21.3%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+9.2%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,000
+266.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5QH
← Back to All Properties