Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRACKEN WALK, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9WZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+73.6%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
+43.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9WZ
← Back to All Properties