49, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 3RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£112,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+73.3%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,950+105.3%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£78,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+17.3%
Sold on 12 August 1998
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 17 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1