37, ROSE STREET, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG40 1XS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£800,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£113,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£800,000+16.5%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Terraced
+£113,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£686,750+32.1%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Terraced
+£166,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000+108.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£270,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+38.9%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1