Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, MANNERS CORNER, MANNERS WAY, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-2.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+21.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+96.7%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6QR
← Back to All Properties