Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, RAVENCROFT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+7.6%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+34.2%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+29.0%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+55.0%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YQ
← Back to All Properties