Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
481, HOWLANDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4HP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+250.9%
Price Change
+£286,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+250.9%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£286,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4HP
← Back to All Properties