18, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE

PO16 9NB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,995
Last Sold Price
24 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£46,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£189,995+32.9%
Sold on 24 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+2.1%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+166.7%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+9.4%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1