59, WAVENEY ROAD, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR35 1LJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+164.9%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+164.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+15.6%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 15 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1