Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HARLEY HEAD AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+12.2%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£316,500
+28.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,950
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8FA
← Back to All Properties