Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CECIL STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+36.5%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+18.7%
Sold on 16 February 2017
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+41.9%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£41,945 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,055
+153.3%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Terraced
+£60,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3AU
← Back to All Properties