Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222, WHALLEY NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+233.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£50,000
+233.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Other
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
-43.4%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Other
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 18 June 1996
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9TN
← Back to All Properties