Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 45, EDITH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+14.9%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
+33.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
-15.4%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+38.7%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5EP
← Back to All Properties