Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HALL STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-50.0%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-50.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+45.5%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+52.8%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+80.0%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 9DF
← Back to All Properties