Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, KNOWLES STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.1%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+0.1%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+70.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,950
+28.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+73.8%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 12 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4HT
← Back to All Properties