Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+56.9%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+13.3%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+67.0%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NB
← Back to All Properties