Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GREENBANK, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5XU
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£134,000
+18.6%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£113,000
+27.0%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,000
+13.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+4.5%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
-8.3%
Sold on 18 January 1999
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5XU
← Back to All Properties