Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WALLIS AVENUE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 8AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+18.2%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+34.6%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+361.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 8AS
← Back to All Properties