50, GAY BOWERS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS14 2SQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£315,000+28.6%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+32.4%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+21.3%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500+165.2%
Sold on 9 September 2009
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+22.3%
Sold on 17 November 1999
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1