Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STATION ROAD, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 8JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£478,000
+29.2%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+21.3%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 12 March 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 8JY
← Back to All Properties