1, ROSE COTTAGES, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH19 2PS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.8%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+131.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+3.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000+17.8%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1