Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LOYD CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+40.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£457,000
+70.5%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+27.6%
Sold on 20 November 2003
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 18 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XR
← Back to All Properties