Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GALLEON PLACE, WEEVIL LANE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+13.6%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-10.9%
Sold on 6 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
-0.0%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1FL
← Back to All Properties