Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TARRAGON WAY, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+82.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+23.0%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+13.7%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+45.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3YU
← Back to All Properties