Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, OSIER COURT, 64, BANCROFT, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 21 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1LF
← Back to All Properties