Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 22, THE BOATMANS, 42, CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.7%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-23.7%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 10 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QF
← Back to All Properties