8, BROADMEAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£305,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£675,000+82.4%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000+180.3%
Sold on 9 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+69.2%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1