Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CAMBORNE AVENUE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 9TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
19 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£89,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£179,950
+98.8%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Detached
+£89,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,500
-3.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+40.8%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Detached
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,750
+4.3%
Sold on 12 March 1998
Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 9TS
← Back to All Properties