Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ISLAND WAY EAST, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 3JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.3%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+71.6%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+10.1%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+46.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£31,284 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,716
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 3JY
← Back to All Properties