55, NEW ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP11 0TF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+923.3%
Price Change
+£277,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£307,000+923.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£277,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000-68.1%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Semi-Detached
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+45.7%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+18.1%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,600
Sold on 25 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1