51, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+125.5%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000+13.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+15.4%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+2.6%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1