Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MARIAN DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 11 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+74.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,750
+48.0%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5RY
← Back to All Properties