Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BELVEDERE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 February 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+70.5%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+15.5%
Sold on 21 July 1997
Terraced
+£8,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950
+173.4%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4AD
← Back to All Properties