Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MEADOWFORD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£875,000
+13.8%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£769,000
+43.7%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+42.7%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3QL
← Back to All Properties