Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, STANLEY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2RJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
-8.2%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+76.6%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+86.6%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+32.2%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 20 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2RJ
← Back to All Properties