Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MORRELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.0%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+82.0%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+64.8%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Detached
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3XB
← Back to All Properties