Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FRANKLYN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+21.2%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+98.0%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AY
← Back to All Properties